Yebo
56 East Andrews Drive Unit 7, Atlanta, GA
Starters

Spicy Ahi Tuna Sushi Roll
Fresh ahi tuna, avocado, and chili sriracha wrapped in seasoned rice and nori.$23.00
Shrimp Tempura Sushi Roll
Crispy shrimp tempura with peri-peri aioli, ginger, and wasabi.$20.00
Yebo Biltong
Traditional South African air-dried beef, thinly sliced and seasoned with classic spices.$17.00
Hummus
House-made hummus topped with peri-peri oil and served with cucumber & tomato salad, olives, and grilled garlic-herb pita.$17.00
Crab & Artichoke
Warm gruyère, crab, and artichoke dip served with crispy house potato chips.$34.00
Bobotie Crepes
South African-style crêpes filled with curried beef, apples, and raisins, finished with hollandaise.$24.00
Sosaties
South African grilled filet mignon skewers served over basmati rice with sweet apricot curry sauce.$26.00
Salads

Arugula Salad
Fresh arugula tossed with shaved Parmesan, marinated artichokes, and lemon vinaigrette.$14.00
Classic Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine with shaved Parmesan Reggiano, seasoned garbanzo beans, house croutons, and Yebo Caesar dressing.$16.00
Sesame Kale & Grain Bowl
Ancient grain quinoa, kale, cucumber, edamame, almonds, avocado, and soy sesame vinaigrette.$16.00
Seafood

Blackened Fish Haus Tacos
Blackened King Klip, Mango-pineapple Salsa, Peri-peri aioli, flour tortillas, coconut rice$32.00
Peri Peri Shrimp Haus Tacos
Sautéed Shrimp, Mango-pineapple Salsa, Peri-peri aioli, flour tortillas, coconut rice$32.00
Crispy Califlower Haus Tacos
Cauliflower, Mango-pineapple Salsa, Peri-peri aioli, flour tortillas, coconut rice$28.00
Crab Cake
Jumbo lump crab cake over mixed greens with marinated capers and house peri-peri aioli.$40.00
Blackened Salmon
Blackened Atlantic salmon served with roasted potatoes, sautéed kale, avocado crema, and citrus beurre blanc.$38.00
Peri-Peri Shrimp Linguine
Shrimp and linguine tossed with blistered tomatoes, spinach, and roasted garlic cream sauce finished with peri-peri.$38.00
Pan-Seared Halibut
Red butter curry sauce, grilled broccolini, and coconut rice.$46.00
Land

Yebo Smashburger
Two Angus beef patties with American cheese, special sauce, shredded lettuce, pickles, and curry ketchup, Brioche bun, served with house fries.$28.00
Chicken Paillard
Thinly grilled chicken breast over arugula with Kalamata olives, shaved Parmesan, tomatoes, basil oil, and South African Shiraz balsamic.$28.00
Peri-Peri Chicken Frites
Grilled peri-peri chicken served with house fries and mixed greens.$24.00
Steak Frites
Grilled hanger steak finished with herb butter, served with house fries and mixed greens.$38.00
Chicken Cape Town Curry
Basmati Rice, Apricot Chutney, Toasted Coconut, Fresh Banana$34.00
Vegetable Cape Town Curry
Basmati Rice, Apricot Chutney, Toasted Coconut, Fresh Banana$28.00
Miso Tofu Cape Town Curry
Basmati Rice, Apricot Chutney, Toasted Coconut, Fresh Banana$30.00
Wild Mushroom Ravioli
House ravioli filled with wild mushrooms in a truffle cream sauce with herb oil and chanterelle mushrooms.$34.00
Lamb Chops
Grilled lamb chops with roasted Brussels sprouts, carrots, potatoes, tahini, and mint chimichurri.$55.00
Ostrich Bolognese
$42.00
Kaviari of Paris Caviar
Sauces
Sides

Roasted Curry Cauliflower
$10.00
Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese
$14.00Roasted Parmesan Broccolini
$10.00
Oyster and Shiitake Mushrooms
$10.00House Cut Fries
$10.00
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$10.00
Pita Bread
$5.00
Bread Sourdough
$5.00
Garlic Bread
$5.00Basmati Rice
$10.00
Truffle Parm Fries
$14.00
Potato Chips
$6.00Chimichurri
$4.00

Oscietre Gros Grain 28 grams
$225.00
Served with truffle chips and crème fraiche.
Customize your item
Togo Utensils
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1




